Parlour
Parlour Men emblem: Refine Your Presence

Now open · Banani, Dhaka

Parlour

Men's Parlour

Refine your presence.

The Parlour ritual

  1. I

    Hair Cut & Beard Styling

    Precision cuts and beard shaping, tailored to your face and the way you wear it.

  2. II

    Premium Facial

    Deep cleansing, exfoliation and nourishing care for clear, refreshed skin.

  3. III

    Body Massage

    Skilled hands to release tension and leave you fully at ease.

  4. IV

    Steam Bath

    Open the pores, loosen the muscles and unwind in the warmth.

  5. V

    Groom's Special Package

    Head-to-toe preparation so you look your best on the day that matters most.

  6. VI

    VIP Grooming Package

    Every Parlour service in one unhurried session. The complete experience.

Services & prices

Two lounges, two prices: Classic and Signature. All prices in taka (৳).

Hair Care & Styling
ServiceClassicSignature
Haircut with Shampoo & Blow Dry250350
Design Haircut350450
Hair Setting150200
Hair Color – Bigen8001,100
Hair Color – Revlon9001,250
Hair Color – L'Oreal1,2001,600
Hair Color – Hy Speed700950
Hair Color – Garnier650900
Hair Color – Henna500700
Hair Color – Burgundy700850
Hair Rebonding / Straightening3,0004,200
Dandruff Treatment8001,100
Hair Spa / Hair Treatment8001,000
Beard & Mustache Grooming
ServiceClassicSignature
Regular Shave150250
Beard Trim & Styling150250
Beard Color – Bigen400550
Beard Color – Revlon450625
Beard Color – L'Oreal600800
Beard Color – Hy Speed350475
Beard Color – Garnier325450
Beard Color – Henna250350
Beard Color – Burgundy350425
Facial Services
ServiceClassicSignature
Whitening Facial2,1503,000
Basic Face Cleanup400550
Aloe Vera Facial1,5502,150
Herbal Facial1,1001,500
Fruit Facial1,2001,700
Gold Facial – Special2,3003,000
Gold Facial1,9002,300
Diamond Facial2,0502,500
Premium Hydra Facial4,0005,000
Face Wash
ServiceClassicSignature
Shahnaz Gold Mask1,0001,400
Fair Polish – Face & Neck8001,100
Face Massage700950
Face Scrub600800
Regular Scrub300450
Hand Fair Polish1,0001,400
Hand & Foot Care
ServiceClassicSignature
Regular Manicure400550
Regular Pedicure500650
Pedicure & Manicure with Spa1,4002,000
Massage Therapy
ServiceClassicSignature
Hair Massage600750
Foot Massage500800
Swedish Massage1,600—
Aroma Oil Massage1,300—
Thai Dry Massage1,500—
Special Packages
ServiceClassicSignature
Full Body Scrub2,5003,500
Full Body Fair Polish5,5007,700
Wedding Groom Makeover Package8,00011,200

Book your visit

Choose a time that suits you. We confirm every booking by SMS or a call.

Loading free times…

Your wedding day,
refined.

Our Groom's Special and VIP packages prepare you for the photographs, the ceremony and every moment in between. Book early for wedding season.

Ask about groom's packages

Find Parlour

House 12, Road 5
Banani
Dhaka 1213
Phone
+880 1700-000000
Hours
Every day, 9:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Get directions